PDA

View Full Version : TnL?


bestshot9
09-27-2004, 02:28 PM
Where do I get a TnL so I can play? I bought the game, but it seems to not want to work. Says I need a TnL for my adapter display. Everything works, but when I get into a game it freezes. Is that the reason why it freezes? Because I don't have a TnL?

Vigilante
09-27-2004, 10:48 PM
Yeah, I have the same thing.

I did a Google search and I think it stands for Texture and Lighting (for computer graphics).

I haven't been able to found out how to get it, though.

I'm sick of the game freezing, but freezing is a pretty common problem people have with this game.

Anybody else having this problem?

chrishaolin
09-28-2004, 09:34 AM
do you have video cards which are supported and/or the latest drivers for them? check the official site.

http://support.lucasarts.com/tsg/SWBFQuestions/Video%20Issues/SupportedVCL.htm


i was receiving this message until i installed my geforce 5900.