PDA

View Full Version : Can get into ships


toiletfetussush
09-30-2004, 01:31 PM
for some reason when I try to get into ships it wont let me.. and when it does let me I cant move the damn thing.. any know what is causing this?

Iceman_IX
09-30-2004, 01:54 PM
Is someone already in them? This seems to be a common problem, but if the cursor is green when you look at the vehicle, then someone is already in it. If the reticle is blue when you put the vehicle in it, then the vehicle is empty.

TK-8252
09-30-2004, 05:46 PM
Originally posted by toiletfetussush
and when it does let me I cant move the damn thing

Did you press the "take off" button?

Iceman_IX
09-30-2004, 06:02 PM
The "take off" button is generally space bar or the jump button jump.