PDA

View Full Version : Switching stances in multiplayer


johnnyoi
10-04-2004, 10:08 AM
hey all, i was just wondering how can you switch stances? and how can you bind a kay so that when you have dual sabers, you can switch it one? Thanks a lot.

acdcfanbill
10-04-2004, 10:41 AM
it defaults to L and middle mouse click i believe. you can switch it in your options menu somewhere.

mr
10-04-2004, 11:35 PM
yeah :)

Nokill
10-05-2004, 08:07 AM
dos he maby mean switching saber types?
becous ho dos not know how to switch stance :confused:

johnnyoi
10-05-2004, 09:03 AM
Yeah i mean switching for dual sabers to one saber without having to go through the entire process in the options.

Drog
10-05-2004, 04:06 PM
Originally posted by johnnyoi
Yeah i mean switching for dual sabers to one saber without having to go through the entire process in the options.
If you play at a JA+ server you can bind a hotkey to change the saber e.g "bind p saber single_1" single for single sabers and dual_1 for dual saber and the "_1" can be changed to what hilt you want to play with and for two single it is "bind o saber single_1 single_1"
Thats all.

Nokill
10-05-2004, 09:43 PM
i knew johnnyoi whas not that dum :D

johnnyoi
10-06-2004, 07:13 AM
Thx drog, i've been playing the game for a bit,i just never knew how to do that lol :) thanks again everyone.