PDA

View Full Version : HOW do you host a JA server for MP?


Kiae Quon dei
10-04-2004, 01:34 PM
Im stumped. I have been all through Lucasarts support files, Raven Software's website, as well as Jediknight.net here, and found absoloutly NO information on HOW one goes about setting up ones PC (or DNS) to act as a server for Jedi Academy Multiplayer.

If anyone could point me to such information, or explain the process to me here, or perhaps give me contact information to one who would be able to help me in this reguard, it would be most apprecaited.

Amidala from Chop Shop
10-04-2004, 08:36 PM
Start here

http://forums.escapedturkey.com/viewtopic.php?p=2501#2501

then if you have questions go here

http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?s=&forumid=334

Kiae Quon dei
10-05-2004, 01:10 AM
Much appreciated. Thank you. :amidala: