PDA

View Full Version : Imperial Sniper


madelf
10-06-2004, 01:54 AM
I don't know if it is a bug but i notice that the imperial snipper only have one zoom. Therefore the resistence snipper have two zoom levels...


It is right?

Evil Dark Jedi
10-06-2004, 02:04 AM
Nope it aint a bug. The imp and clone sniper have better zoom x1 where the zoom x1 on the rebs and CIS arent that good.

Iceman_IX
10-06-2004, 05:31 AM
I prefer it that way. Provides more mobility. Having to zoom twice just slows me down with Rebels.

Kivan28
10-06-2004, 08:54 AM
Rebel snipers have 2x zoom and 5 shots per round, Imperial snipers have 1x powerful zoom and 6 shots per round.

Pho3nix
10-11-2004, 08:16 AM
OMG why can't u guys get the spelling correct? It's called "Sniper" not "Snipper" u n00b.

Iceman_IX
10-11-2004, 01:11 PM
...you ask for proper spelling and you end your sentence with "u n00b" and transpose "u" for "you"? What a moron.