PDA

View Full Version : Background doesn't work


Lord Kaisen
10-28-2004, 11:55 AM
my problem is very weird. in the main menu, campaign menu and so on the background 'clip' doesn't work! i tried to fix it, but it still dont work!! please help!

Marvin
10-31-2004, 01:44 AM
Got the sam prob here. I also can't see the cutscene at the beggining of the first singleplayer campaign. just music, no video. and instead of footsteps, i keep hearing very annoying scratching sound. something is very wrong here...

gf4mx 64mb with recent omega drivers
2ghz athlon
512ram
sblive!

help?

Lord Kaisen
10-31-2004, 12:03 PM
yep, i got presicly the same problem.