PDA

View Full Version : "Hidden" Combat Move


Sidney
12-12-2004, 07:29 PM
Here's something I just can't seem to shake:

When combat begins my guy spots a foe. Game autopauses. I have a clear action queue. I load up all force powers. When i unpause, no matter what my character runs up and attacks melee style desppite not having an order to. I know you can't override an action already being carried out in the queue but in this ase there is no other action queued up, Anyone seen this?

Boba Rhett
12-12-2004, 08:34 PM
Same thing happens to me as well. I'll also come back to the character and his que is totally cleared. It'll pop back though if I try assigning another move.

Sidney
12-12-2004, 09:03 PM
OK, same thing happens to me as well including the cleared queue. I assume this is just a bug, but if so it is a pretty bad one to let slip through trsting.

Devilsfanatic
12-12-2004, 09:23 PM
Originally posted by Boba Rhett
Same thing happens to me as well. I'll also come back to the character and his que is totally cleared. It'll pop back though if I try assigning another move.

I get that too, or sometimes the game won't recognize commands and I just keep sitting there taking punishment!

Zonzai
12-19-2004, 02:02 PM
It's a bug. Maybe the PC version will correct it.