PDA

View Full Version : Flaw in Peragus level [Spoiler?]


Bamse
12-15-2004, 02:14 AM
Hello

I just started playing this game, and it is awsome.
But, something was definetly wrong the first time i played.

I got out of the medical bay, released the prisoner, gained control of the T4 robot, and when i opened the Emergency hatch and the robot was shot, something happened.
I spawned as my charector right next to where the robot was shot, at the fuel line.
I then walked back to the elevator and the loading screen came up.
When it disappered i was the robot again, this time it was paralysed, i couldn't move or anything, very strange.

I started over and that time i spawned next to Atton.

Why did this happen?

Mvh
Bamse

Darth333
12-15-2004, 06:05 AM
Looks like another problem with variables. I got a few of them . Try to reload a game just before entering that area.

(moved that thread here as it is obviously a bug :( )

Golddragon
03-03-2006, 04:44 PM
Read this thread it has the same question and a good answer! rolf :smirk2:

Glith on Peragus...help please. (http://lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=155476)