PDA

View Full Version : .tpc


Renegade Angel
12-20-2004, 03:40 PM
I reinstalled KotOR becase after using TK's Savegame editor (no offense buddy!:D )my savegames would get to the L and would stop loading and when I opended my override there were about 30 .tpc(dont know what that stands fo.)were in there.:confused:

ChAiNz.2da
12-20-2004, 05:06 PM
weird...

.tpc files are "un-converted" .tga files (textures, icons, etc.).

(ie - using KotOR Tool, double-clicking the .tpc file and clicking "Write File" should've converted them to the .tga format)

::EDIT::
Just saw your post below Fred, kewl! Thanks for teaching this "old dog" a new trick ;)

Fred Tetra
12-20-2004, 05:16 PM
TPC = Texture, PC (as opposed to TXB; Texture, XBox)