PDA

View Full Version : Gmax Inport Question(please help me!!)


madog
12-31-2004, 10:06 AM
OK here is my Prob.

I have made 2 models that i want to put in the game (inport the model from .gmax to .whatever it needs to be so i can input it in to the game) I have gone crazy looking for the right thred but i have not found a single one adressing this problem.

Please help me whern you get the chance.

TemporaryTomato
12-31-2004, 10:18 AM
http://lucasforums.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=134510
You should read the quick tutorials that come with mdlops, as well.

Darth333
01-01-2005, 04:50 AM
Please take time to read the sticky posts ;) The "Do you want to mod sw-kotor? Then start here" sticky gives you links to tutorials, including the one pointed out by Temporary Tomato. Also always read the readme that comes with almost every tool/mod.

Closing thread.