PDA

View Full Version : No Cd Crack


stevo111
01-07-2005, 03:39 AM
DOES ANYBODY KNOW A NO CD CRACK FOR JEDI ACADEMY?

txa1265
01-07-2005, 04:19 AM
I only use no-CD strategies for my micro-portable, which has no internal CD. For Mysteries of the Sith I used a no-CD 'patch', since Jedi Knight had an 'official' method. The laptop doesn't support any new 3D games, so for what I play on it (BG 1 & 2, IWD, PS: T, etc) I can just use CloneCD and Daemon Tools. Perhaps you could do the same?

I'm assuming you are just being lazy about the inconvenience of CD swapping? Because there are only a few reasons to want a no-CD patch.

Mike

Nokill
01-07-2005, 06:31 AM
yust use the cd or make a virtuel one
cracks only give error's

Neverhoodian
01-07-2005, 09:29 AM
First off, you want to stop leaning on the Shift key. I understood your post fine without the shouting.

Does it really take that much effort to insert the CD into your CD-ROM drive? Of course, I am assuming you have a legit copy of the game. This is an official Jedi Knight forum after all, not one of those seedy hack/crack/emulator websites. Posting asking for a "free" version of the game on an official website would be asking for trouble now, wouldn't it? ;)

TK-8252
01-07-2005, 11:58 AM
nO CRACkZ HEER BROTHA! (:D :D) :biggs:

cRACKZ si BAd :bdroid1: :bdroid1: :ewok: !!!!11!!!1

PIECE OUT














Credit to Alegis. :p

Samuel Dravis
01-08-2005, 06:07 PM
I don't use cracks. I just use VirtualDrive (http://www.farstone.com) (CD emulator). It works well, except for all the disk space the images take up. Oh well.

RpTheHotrod
01-08-2005, 08:51 PM
If you use a no cd crack, only singleplayer will work, just fyi.


I advise you


1. Buy the game


if you have done step 1, proceed to step 2

2. Put the JK:A CD in the CD-Rom Drive

Nokill
01-09-2005, 12:58 AM
Originally posted by RpTheHotrod
If you use a no cd crack, only singleplayer will work, just fyi.


I advise you


1. Buy the game


if you have done step 1, proceed to step 2

2. Put the JK:A CD in the CD-Rom Drive

comeone man he's not playing whit those steps

3. after you putted in the cd install the game update it whit 1.01 patch (get it at www.jk3files.com ) and play the game using cd 1 :)

now he can do something

death knigth
01-09-2005, 03:52 AM
It was very simple if u just buy the game....

Kurgan
01-11-2005, 06:15 AM
Know that that's all cleared up, I hope new users continue to discover the "search" button. ; )

Have a nice day!