PDA

View Full Version : Quake 3 & JK2


Darth_Biggs
01-09-2005, 03:02 PM
is there any way you can use quake 3 weapons in jedi outcast?

razorace
01-11-2005, 04:30 PM
probably, but you'd have to transfer over all the weapon code from the Q3 source.

Wudan
01-16-2005, 06:21 PM
That's actually a funny question, since most folks I know of complain that JK2 is already too 'Quake3-ish'.