PDA

View Full Version : Help Needed - Can't create a custom jedi


BawBag™
02-06-2005, 06:13 AM
O.K. So I felt like starting a new game of Jedi Academy, but when I go to "New" and select the game difficulty, and reach the create a jedi screen, all that's in there is Kyle in replacement of the custom models, and I can't select a species.

I've already tried emptying my base folder of all custom .pk3's.

Can anyone help remedy this bizzare problem? (Without re-installing preferably).

Cheers. :)

razorace
02-06-2005, 11:15 AM
It's gotta be one of your mods.

BawBag™
02-07-2005, 12:34 AM
Well that's what I thought in the first place, but even backing up the Gamedata folder and running it from there didn't work.

I'll try a re-install.