PDA

View Full Version : Data3.cab


ArmyAJ
02-10-2005, 11:40 PM
My KotOR 2 Disc 2 got knicked and it wont load the whole data3.cab file on there, I tried to exchange it but they said since I opened it I can't. Unbelieveable, so I wanted to know if anyone can pull that file off the KotOR 2 Disc 2 for me and send it to me I would really appreciate it, it's the only file I need.

shaka_1205
02-15-2005, 01:00 PM
I currently don't have my KotOR 2 discs with me, but how big is the file ? If it isn't too big, I'll probably send it to you.

ArmyAJ
02-15-2005, 01:33 PM
Nevermind, I just bought another set of discs, sucks but hey, what are ya gonna do.

shaka_1205
02-16-2005, 02:17 PM
Well I would probably try to upload it to a server or something. However you could have done something that RIAA won't like but hey you have purchased the game and it is legal to have a back up of your game.

trent_
09-06-2005, 09:59 AM
hey i also got a problem with my disc2.. @shaka1205: can you upload your data3.cab for me please? thanks so much ><

shaka_1205
09-06-2005, 01:22 PM
Sorry can't do because the file is 650MB big. I hope you'll find another way to sort this out. Don't give up ! There's always hope :D

stingerhs
09-06-2005, 02:04 PM
Trent, i realized that you're a new person, but for everyone else, i'll say this once:

Det. Bart Lasiter
09-06-2005, 11:01 PM
Make a HD backup next time, you'll have a hard time scratching it. But just the data, and don't lose the disc, you'll need it to run the game.