PDA

View Full Version : Connect via IP


KillaBite
03-10-2005, 08:10 PM
Has anyone figured out how to do this? Doesn't seem to work for me. I type in the ip of the server and then I try to click OK and nothing happens.

Oidar
03-10-2005, 08:18 PM
are you using a port number as well or just the ip?

KillaBite
03-11-2005, 12:11 AM
I tried both, doesn't seem to work. Don't think I have the right syntax. The manual isn't very helpful in that respect. If anyone has actually connected via IP let me know!