PDA

View Full Version : No servers in list!


PoM
07-15-2005, 03:02 AM
Well, it's simple...
Whenever i try to play multiplayer, theres no listed servers.
I installed it yesterday, and it didn't work then either.

RpTheHotrod
07-15-2005, 04:35 AM
Make sure you are looking via INTERNET and not LOCAL.

riceplant
07-15-2005, 06:20 AM
And make sure your firewall is allowing the game to connect. I had no end of trouble until I thought to check my firewall.

razorace
07-15-2005, 12:27 PM
Be sure you installed the patch as well.

acdcfanbill
07-15-2005, 05:17 PM
if all else fails try using a 3rd party program to browse the servers, i like The All Seeing Eye.

http://gamesdomain.yahoo.com/ase/register

Kurgan
07-16-2005, 04:52 AM
May I also recommend the excellent Qtracker (with JK1 support too! plus Ron Mercer is just an all-around cool guy):

http://www.qtracker.com

Crow_Nest
07-18-2005, 05:41 AM
Originally posted by acdcfanbill
if all else fails try using a 3rd party program to browse the servers, i like The All Seeing Eye.

http://gamesdomain.yahoo.com/ase/register

Yeah ASE is the best, i seldom use JA's server browser now that ive got ASE.

Easy
10-08-2006, 10:19 AM
if all else fails try using a 3rd party program to browse the servers, i like The All Seeing Eye.

http://gamesdomain.yahoo.com/ase/register

Thx, it works perfect! ^^