PDA

View Full Version : JA+ not working plz help


JAMtrix
07-27-2005, 01:23 PM
Hey, i unziped the zip file directly to gamedata folder. I went into japlus and edited the server.cfg file to meet my needs. When i run the dedicated without raven blah .bat it runs the server saying something about a hitch at the end. I then open JK and connect to localhost:21000. It connects fine, correct map, and server name. When i am in game i type /aminfo or /amlogin and i get nothing cept for "aminfo unknown command".

What am i doing wrong, please help guys.

TK-8252
07-27-2005, 02:53 PM
Uh... I was unaware that OJP became JA+.

razorace
07-27-2005, 06:29 PM
We're not associated with JA+. If you need help with it, I suggest you post in the JA+ forums mentioned in JA+'s readme.