PDA

View Full Version : how do i takes screenies?


411
08-24-2005, 10:17 PM
pretty much it i just made my first made and need to add them

Darth333
08-24-2005, 10:52 PM
Please refer to this thread: http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=143241 :)

darth-enigmus
08-25-2005, 01:59 AM
If you are on XP press the 'Print Screen' Button and it will copy it to the clipboard.

JediWatchman
08-25-2005, 09:40 PM
How do you take them on XBOX?

Soogz
08-30-2005, 11:14 PM
I don't think it is possible to take them on XBOX.

Command3r
08-31-2005, 11:18 PM
Yeah it is. You just need a capture card/device.