PDA

View Full Version : how do i takes screenies?


411
08-24-2005, 11:17 PM
pretty much it i just made my first made and need to add them

Darth333
08-24-2005, 11:52 PM
Please refer to this thread: http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=143241 :)

darth-enigmus
08-25-2005, 02:59 AM
If you are on XP press the 'Print Screen' Button and it will copy it to the clipboard.

JediWatchman
08-25-2005, 10:40 PM
How do you take them on XBOX?

Soogz
08-31-2005, 12:14 AM
I don't think it is possible to take them on XBOX.

Command3r
09-01-2005, 12:18 AM
Yeah it is. You just need a capture card/device.