PDA

View Full Version : Help plz my server's not working plz cheak it


Dark_Jark
10-21-2005, 04:52 AM
here it is can somonplz tell me whats wrong with it.
C:\Program Files\LucasArts\Star Wars Battlefront II Beta\GameData/nointro/win/norender/autonetdedicated/resolution 320 240/nosound/throttle 100/gamename Space and tavion IV/playerlimit 64/noaim/adminpw chewie/playercount 1/noteamdamage/autoassign /bots 30/difficulty 1/pregametime 5/heroes/hrunlock 2 1/hrunlockvalue 5/hrrespawn 2/hrrespawnvalue 5/spawn 5/tan1c_con 200 200 spa1g_ass 200 200 tan1g_con 200 200

Dark_Jark
10-21-2005, 04:53 AM
pl ztell me whats wrong with it.
and can someone plz correct it!!!

THX1138_Scorpio
10-26-2005, 09:43 AM
looks clean, try that one website server creator in the other thread, it's pretty nice

Chris-h11
10-26-2005, 10:26 AM
My server Creator Website? It's Not Scripted yet so it wont Create the Code...

zerted
10-26-2005, 12:10 PM
Your game's .exe file needs to be there in the path (and remove the GamaData folder). You need spaces after all the commands, don't run them together. Your game name has to be one string, so you need to surround it in quote marks like so: /gamename "Space and tavion IV"

Dark_Jark
10-26-2005, 12:22 PM
ok ive changed it and made it .bat now do u just doubble click on it to make to go?

Dark_Jark
10-26-2005, 12:27 PM
do i see anything happen on screen?

Chris-h11
10-26-2005, 06:53 PM
No, Just all the Stuff Like Reinforcements and That