PDA

View Full Version : Change Beginning Module


brwarner
10-22-2005, 01:49 PM
How do u change the module you start in

The_Maker
10-22-2005, 03:16 PM
Huh???? :eyeraise:
Do you mean changing the Peragus module in TSL or the Taris Module in K1?
Your question doesn't make that much sense :whacked:

Darkkender
10-22-2005, 03:17 PM
There is a couple of different methods.

Either:
A: locate the script that launches you first module and change the module name to the name of your new custom module.

B: Name your custom module the same as the original starting module with the .mod extension and your custom one will overide the default rim files.