PDA

View Full Version : spawn glitch


=TF={GJ~SAGE}
11-04-2005, 12:23 AM
Hey Sage here from the clan Team=TF=Frag, what is up with the spwan times? if you lose the base that you were going ot spawn at you go to another base with a 15 second spawn time. Well that sux, it should be like SWBF in that aspect, or at least make it so you get to choose the new cp with an instant spawn time. This is just one of the main complaints that I have been hearing

Sage

deamonomic
11-04-2005, 12:59 AM
if thats so then i agree. but i cant say for certain because i have not yet actualy played. but ill take ur word for it

MandaloreBIC
11-04-2005, 01:58 AM
what does the numbers under the command posts mean!??!?!?!?!??!?! :p

Alkonium
11-04-2005, 08:42 AM
Hey Sage here from the clan Team=TF=Frag, what is up with the spwan times? if you lose the base that you were going ot spawn at you go to another base with a 15 second spawn time. Well that sux, it should be like SWBF in that aspect, or at least make it so you get to choose the new cp with an instant spawn time. This is just one of the main complaints that I have been hearing

Sage
If you didn't know, that was in BF1 and they basically left that alone. It's only in multiplayer though.

Jennaida
11-04-2005, 10:35 AM
The numbers of the command posts are kinda like the names in Battlefield 2 for their command posts. It's a matter of coordinating attacks.