PDA

View Full Version : KOTOR1 head in KOTOR2?


Darkguardian098
11-04-2005, 04:12 PM
Is it possible to take a KOTOR1 head and place it onto KOTOR2? I personally don't like the heads in K2 but K1 has good ones. If it is possible can you tell me how to please.

90SK
11-04-2005, 04:13 PM
No, you cannot port heads from KotOR 1 to KotOR 2.

Darth333
11-04-2005, 04:14 PM
Please read the forums rules conerning porting ressources from one game to another : http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=127725