PDA

View Full Version : Fury Force Power...


Ghost Down
11-06-2005, 02:46 AM
Hi, did someone ever fix the Fury force power ? Or maybe theres away to fix it ?..if so..i whould love to hear it..k cheers Dream Evil..

MdKnightR
11-06-2005, 02:49 AM
Hi, did someone ever fix the Fury force power ? Or maybe theres away to fix it ?..if so..i whould love to hear it..k cheers Dream Evil..

What exactly is wrong with it? It always seemed to work for me.

Ghost Down
11-06-2005, 02:52 AM
Well..some peeps say that when u activate it u will get new fighting moves..and well..that doesnt happen..well..atleast they say so..

Darth InSidious
11-06-2005, 08:53 AM
What do you mean by "moves"?
If you mean animations, then no. I don't think that was meant to be in the game. You were meant to have different animations for the different sabre forms, but none of them work. It is also impossible to create new animations or import them.

Darth333
11-06-2005, 10:48 AM
I think some people don't get the red visual effects but that's due to their video cards.

Darth InSidious
11-06-2005, 11:38 AM
Couldn't it also be if you disable frame buffer effects?

Pavlos
11-06-2005, 12:33 PM
Yes the red glow is caused by Frame Buffer Effects.