PDA

View Full Version : Orderon Place- Throne Door bug


Darth Hineas
11-10-2005, 10:50 PM
I get the override code but the throne door still won't open. Please help!

SWKotOR]
ReportDateTime=11/10/2005 7:53:30 PM
SysInfoVersion=v1.00.60
GameExists=1
GameVersion=v2.00.424
GameInstallLocation=C:\Program Files\LucasArts\SWKotOR2\

[OS]
Name=WinXP
Version=Windows XP v5.1 build 2600 Service Pack 2
Service Pack=Service Pack 2
Status=Pass

[SwapFiles]
C:\pagefile.sys=912

[CPU]
CPUCount=1
CPUSpeed=1532
CPUFamily=6
CPUModel=8
CPUStepping=0
CPUVendor=AMD
CPUName=AMD Athlon(tm) XP 1800+
Status=Warning

[Memory]
RAM=640
Status=Pass

[Disk Free Space]
C: (NTFS), UNICODE=11.23GB
D: (FAT32), UNICODE=719MB
Status=Pass

[CD-ROMs]
DriveLetters=E:\
Drives=SAMSUNG CD-R/RW SW-240B

[Video]
Video Card Name=NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500
Video Memory=128
Desktop Resolution=1024x768x32 @ 60Hz
DirectX=DirectX 9.0c (4.09.00.0904)
OpenGL Version=1.5.2
OpenGL Vendor=NVIDIA Corporation
OpenGL Renderer=GeForce FX 5500/AGP/SSE/3DNOW!
NVidia Driver=6.14.10.6693
Vid Card Status=Pass
Vid Card Driver Status=Pass
GL Status=Pass
DX Status=Pass

[Audio]
Sound Card Name=Realtek AC'97 Audio for VIA (R) Audio Controller
Status=Pass


;Game Options from swkotor2.ini

[Display Options]
FullScreen=1
Disable Movies=0
Disable Intro Movies=0
Sort Modules=1
Width=640
Height=480
BitsPerPixels=32
RefreshRate=60

[Sound Options]
Music Volume=86
Voiceover Volume=85
Sound Effects Volume=85
Movie Volume=85
Number 3D Voices=30
Number 2D Voices=64
2D3D Bias=1.50
EAX=2
Sound Init=0
Disable Sound=0
Force Software=0

[Graphics Options]
Grass=1
Shadows=1
EnableHardwareMouse=1
FullScreen=1
RefreshRate=60
Width=800
Height=600
Emitters=1
Anisotropy=1
Frame Buffer=1
Soft Shadows=0
Brightness=57
V-Sync=0
Texture Quality=2
Anti Aliasing=0

[Game Options]
Enable Tooltips=1
Keyboard Camera Deceleration=2000.000000
Keyboard Camera Acceleration=500.000000
Keyboard Camera DPS=200.000000
TextureVariation=3
BodyVariation=7
AppearanceType=545
PCGender=0
GameCompleted=0
CurSithLord=2
Hide InGame GUI=0
Use Small Fonts=0
Hide Unequippable=0
Tutorial Popups=1
Subtitles=1
Mini Map=1
Floating Numbers=1
Status Summary=1
Enable Mouse Teleporting To Buttons=1
Mouse Sensitivity=44
Difficulty Level=1
Auto Level Up NPCs=0
Mouse Look=0
AutoSave=1
EnableScreenShot=0
Reverse Mouse Buttons=0
Reverse Ingame YAxis=0
Reverse Minigame YAxis=0
Combat Movement=1
UnlockedPlanetSongs=255
TooltipDelay Sec=1
Disable Movies=0

[config]
firstrun=0

[Keymapping]
Action286B=8
Action286A=7
Action285B=10
Action285A=9
Action284B=54
Action284A=51
Action283B=54
Action283A=51
Action282B=69
Action282A=73
Action281B=53
Action281A=76
Action280B=69
Action280A=73
Action268=52
Action265=58
Action264=57
Action263=43
Action262=85
Action261=84
Action260=83
Action259=82
Action258=81
Action257=80
Action256=79
Action255=78
Action254=77
Action253=31
Action245=75
Action244=55
Action243=67
Action242=74
Action241=87
Action240=56
Action239=68
Action238=82
Action236=83
Action234=81
Action232=80
Action230=79
Action228=78
Action226=77
Action225=70
Action224=90
Action223=31
Action222=25
Action221=24
Action220=29
Action219=28
Action218=42
Action217=87
Action216=65
Action215=63
Action214=60
Action213=62
Action212=61
Action211=66
Action210=59
Action209=71
Action208=89
Action207=72
Action206=30
Action205=55
Action204=67

[Autopause Options]
End Of Combat Round=0
Mine Sighted=0
Enemy Sighted=1
Party Killed=1
Action Menu=0
New Target Selected=1

[Movies Shown]
Movie10=0
Movie 9=0
Movie 8=0
Movie 7=24
Movie 6=0
Movie 5=30
Movie 4=248
Movie 3=255
Movie 2=239
Movie 1=255
Movie 0=125

Darth333
11-10-2005, 11:09 PM
Did you found the twilek operating the second terminal?

Darth Hineas
11-11-2005, 01:41 AM
You mean twilek near the captain yes i talk to him and said I could use the terminal and I unlock the jail cell for the captian. He tells me to get the code so I do from the terminal and said lets go to him and the door is still locked

Det. Bart Lasiter
11-11-2005, 02:24 AM
When you go to the console Kiph (the Twi'lek) was using, you should be able to use it, at which point the top of the console's dialog should say something about a program called 'Epicenter 6'. From there, 'tell' the console to "Open force cage.", then "Transfer all primary functions to secondary terminal then shutdown.". You can also unlock the security doors, but it doesn't open any doors that have anything useful behind them. That should work :)

***Edit***
Transferring the functions make Kavar and the others deal with the door.

Tupac Amaru
11-11-2005, 07:37 AM
Have you talked to Captain Kadron already? In case you have done the south wing first, go clear the northern part of the palace and find Kadron. When he asks you to transfer the security controls tell him you have already done that. Be sure you don't choose one of the other answers here as the door will never open then.

Darth Hineas
11-12-2005, 08:39 PM
Give me a week to try it out. I need to study for the SAT.