PDA

View Full Version : No Servers?!?!


kmgsk8er
12-12-2005, 01:00 AM
Can somebody please tell me why whenever I go into the game, then online none of the servers show up. It just says getting new list and never comes up with anything. I'm not sure what the problem is because when I had this game installed on my comp before it worked fine and now the servers don't show. Does anybody know why this is happening and what I can do to fix it?

-kmgsk8er

acdcfanbill
12-12-2005, 04:40 AM
firstly, make sure you have updated jedi academy to 1.01, there was a but in 1.00 that prevented servers from showing up.

secondly, make sure your firewall allows JA to access the net, and that you are connected :)

-BLaCKouT-
12-12-2005, 05:21 AM
And make sure it's set to get the list from the internet, and not LAN :)

B.

Crow_Nest
12-23-2005, 11:58 AM
Yeah, the firewall is always the one that never fails to get me. :(