PDA

View Full Version : Black Box


kaspar389
12-20-2005, 12:31 PM
Ok I've been having a wierd problem latelly on maps that have water in them...at least I think..

Ok this is a pic from Jabbas Palace...

http://img284.imageshack.us/img284/5863/untitled124zp.gif

As you can see...I can even see the base! But im like 2 walls away from it! This sucks!! Also I was playing on Kakassy and I could see the same block...but it was filled with water...

It really biggens to piss me off!! I then tryed rebooting my system, still nothing...then I Reinstalled the game! STILL NOTHING! Im so pisssed! Please help!

zerted
12-20-2005, 02:23 PM
Is it always there or just when you are standing in that spot? Did you try turning all your graphics settings down? What graphic card do you have?

(It would be nice if your could edit your post and shrink the picture. Link the smaller picture to the bigger picture. "It really biggens to piss me off" when I have to wait 3 min for a thread with one post to load :( )

Commander Obi-Wan
12-20-2005, 02:26 PM
Now that I see this photo, in a way i am happy that I have it for PS2, but than again having it on PS2 has its disadvantages. :(