PDA

View Full Version : Graphical Error


Wieczorrek
01-19-2006, 07:05 AM
Hello from germany,

i have a graphical error in the last tutorial mission. At the rebel base in the north of the main target there is a building with a strange shadow. it looks like a shadow of a chimney. And it is dynamic. i think that is an error. i use a radeon x 850 Xt PE with Cat 6.1 . Has somebody else this error ?

greetings
Andre Wieczorrek

P.S.: The demo is great but too short ;-)

xysvenxy
01-19-2006, 07:07 AM
How about attaching a screenshot if you can reproduce it?
A screenshot is made by hitting the F12 key

Wieczorrek
01-19-2006, 07:15 AM
Hi,

how can i insert a screenshot into my thread ?

greetings

Andre

DarthMaulUK
01-19-2006, 07:29 AM
you can upload it to imageshack.com then get a url,. its free

DMUK

Wieczorrek
01-19-2006, 08:44 AM
Hello,

here is the url. the picture is greyscaled. But you easily see the "chimney" i meant.

greetings
Andre
Thanks to PicTiger for providing Free Image Hosting (http://www.pictiger.com).
sorry, heres is the right one. In the middle you can see the shadow that does not seem to belong there.
http://images2.pictiger.com/thumbs/fc/1828c19fd9bf868428feed4b2793b5fc.th.jpg (http://server2.pictiger.com/img/297/picture-hosting/test-1.php)