PDA

View Full Version : how do u take screenshots?


Ninja_Nato101
07-01-2000, 06:05 PM
i wanna take screen shots, and ive heard u can. but im not sure if u really can take them and if u can, if its "illegal" to put them on yo site.

------------------
Wanna join a clan? FUNK is recruiting at http://foolclan.homestead.com

Toscan
07-02-2000, 03:47 AM
If you want to take screenshots with the patch installed yo have to push Ctrl Printscreen

General Taskor
07-05-2000, 03:46 PM
When I take screenshots I just press F12. Thats how it was set up when I got the game I didn't change anything

KNIGHT_FEDAYKIN
07-05-2000, 08:55 PM
cant you search before you post? i remember at least one person asking this question before, geez, its getting boring...