PDA

View Full Version : Kashyyk, was it there?


jake123456
01-20-2006, 01:18 PM
I don't know if anyone noticed, but there wasn't a planet kashyyk. I mean in the turorial when you fight rebels as the empire above planet kashyyk,its not there. All i could see were asteroids. Does anyone know anything about that?

lukeiamyourdad
01-20-2006, 01:38 PM
Probably a bug. If you really want the planet, try reinstalling the demo.

If it still doesn't work, download a new demo file from another source then the one you previously got it from and install.

RC2080
01-20-2006, 02:36 PM
on a sidenote.. why is Kashyyk spelt with 3 "y"s in the demo?

lukeiamyourdad
01-20-2006, 05:07 PM
Because it's spelled Kashyyyk (http://www.starwars.com/databank/location/kashyyyk/), not Kashyyk.

RC2080
01-20-2006, 09:52 PM
ALL THE FICTION I'VE READ HAS BEEN WRONG!!! :P