PDA

View Full Version : editing ship names nd creating armadas


darth_vadar_13
01-30-2006, 01:04 PM
if u wana change the name of a capital ship or anythin u jst go into the data folder nd change the name rite? also is it possible to group a set of capital ships nd name them as an armada rather then single ships.

thanks

Iamme
01-30-2006, 03:12 PM
Not sure about creating an armada, but you can change the names of the ships through the xmls. Though I suggest using the variant of code for easiest modification.

comrade-max
02-11-2006, 01:16 PM
Not sure about creating an armada, but you can change the names of the ships through the xmls. Though I suggest using the variant of code for easiest modification.

make the ships into a squadron