PDA

View Full Version : Clone commando unit request


taclled
02-04-2006, 01:47 PM
I have read republic commando over and over again and played the RC game.
Then battlefront 2 comes along. I thought we could use a Clone comando so i put it up here. i have no modding experience when i do try to mod the most that comes out of my work is 3 hours trying to get my computer running correctly.

And please dont just come in here, read and leave. post something and say some thing to the request

taclled
02-04-2006, 01:49 PM
i was thinking about giving them alot of ordannance to justify the name clone COMMANDO

Arcane_Penguin
02-04-2006, 04:54 PM
you'll have to wait till the mod tools out for anythign like that, at the moment we can only replace people with other people and change vehicles, we can't add our own skins or change the peoples weapons they use.

taclled
02-05-2006, 05:11 AM
oh thats too bad when do you think the tools will be out

Arcane_Penguin
02-05-2006, 05:53 AM
In about 2-10 days.

taclled
02-05-2006, 11:14 AM
that shouldn"t be too bad hopefully they will be easier to use than the kotor tools

taclled
02-06-2006, 10:02 AM
when the tools are out will somebody notify me thanks