PDA

View Full Version : How to get splitscreen to work?


Chris Y
02-15-2006, 09:23 AM
Hiya. I own the game and I really wanna play splitscreen with my friends but I cannot choose it from the menu for some reason... the text is grey and stuff...

I have a lot of profiles and 2 memory cards inserted. What am I supposed to do?

MachineCult
02-15-2006, 10:03 AM
Assuming you have it on the PS2, you don't need 2 memory cards just 2 profiles.
But the problem I had is that I had a black PS2 controller and then a grey PS1 controller, you need 2 PS2 controllers for it to work.

Chris Y
02-15-2006, 11:01 AM
... Damn! :P

Yes.. I have 1 PS2 controller and one PS controller... Damnit. Oh well... have to buy a new controller anyways...

Thank you! :)