PDA

View Full Version : Cinematic mode or Battlecam?


Jmaster3265
02-19-2006, 11:07 PM
Here is my problem in the demo the cinematic mode was well called cinematic mode correct? yet in the full version for me its called battlecam? Anyone else realize or have this? Is it a bug or what?

http://img98.imageshack.us/img98/2347/eawerror24qn.jpg

popcorn2008
02-19-2006, 11:15 PM
Although it was cinematic mode in the demo, they simply renamed it to Battle Cam for the full version. It is trade marked because it is a new technology petro developed that they will probably implement into future games they create.

Not a bug, but it is intereasting.

Sithman1138
02-20-2006, 08:43 AM
I saw 2 different cams. One allowed you to move the camera froma central position. Usually above the space station.