PDA

View Full Version : probs with kotor influence armband


dutchdude1
04-30-2006, 05:44 PM
gooday y'all

I have a problem with the kotor influence armband, yeah.
I've equipped it, but I cant see the red thing beneath (where you can select force powers like knight speed etc). How can I solve this???

Thnx!

Darth333
05-03-2006, 12:53 PM
Do you have the English version of the game? If not, you need to convert the files with the DLG/UTI/UTC Language Converter 0.5 available on our website: http://www.starwarsknights.com/tools.php#mctl


I'm moving this thread to Holowan Labs as this is not a technical problem with the game.

dutchdude1
05-04-2006, 12:29 PM
Do you have the English version of the game? If not, you need to convert the files with the DLG/UTI/UTC Language Converter 0.5 available on our website: http://www.starwarsknights.com/tools.php#mctl


I'm moving this thread to Holowan Labs as this is not a technical problem with the game.


Hopw does that program work? Could someone explain it easier?