PDA

View Full Version : Can u devmap MP maps in single player


joe8976
05-04-2006, 01:10 PM
I just wanted to know if that's possible, and if it is, do u know the map names to use the command on.

Prime
05-04-2006, 03:59 PM
Yes you can.

You can determine the name of the map by loading it in multiplayer and looking under the first menu on the left (I've forgotten what it is. It has been a long time since I played). Then in singleplayer you can devmap that name. Note that for the MP maps that come with the game, you will need to do devmap mp/ffa1 for example.

joe8976
05-07-2006, 06:42 AM
Thanks for the help!