PDA

View Full Version : need help cant get to my map


leni cool
05-09-2006, 04:54 PM
I am busy for some time nouw with the editing of weapons and maps. but I have not yet found how you can get in a neuw map by using a dialog or a door i think its whit a script. but I still do to a couple of things rong. because sometimes if I go to my map using "warp test_01" I am placed in a black surroundings. can you me help me?
(kotor 1)

nvm i found it its a script

for ppl hou dont kno it here it is :

void main()
{
StartNewModule("test_01");
}

Lit Ridl
05-21-2006, 01:07 PM
May be you use as base for your map map from kotor II. Or maybe you have not model, textures or you have wrong .git file. Note: all .gff editors corrupt .git files. Only KGFF (download (http://www.starwarsknights.com/click.php?id=4) ) doen't. Can you say what tools and maps you used for new map? It will be easier to help you.

EnderWiggin
05-21-2006, 02:13 PM
If you haven't noticed, leni cool found the script to start the module 11 days ago. Help is no longer necessary.

_EW_