PDA

View Full Version : Question about the Make Mission A Jedi Mod


Jacen Morn
06-08-2006, 04:42 AM
i installed the mod but i can't get the NPC to appear? i added the mod after i had already done most of the quests on Dantooine do i need to start a new game to make it work os is there maybe a console command i could use?

RedHawke
06-08-2006, 05:41 AM
i installed the mod but i can't get the NPC to appear? i added the mod after i had already done most of the quests on Dantooine
From the readme file...
Installation Instructions:
-----------------------------
Just extract everything to your KOTOR override and start a new game, or you can add it in before going in to the Dantooine Courtyard Area (Where you talk to Nemo).
Pay special attention to the "before going in to the Dantooine Courtyard Area" part. This same requirement is for my Carth Jedi Mod too. ;)

do i need to start a new game to make it work os is there maybe a console command i could use?
Nope, there are no console command to run dialogs or scripts. So unless you have a save from before the first time you leave the Jedi Enclaive you will have to start a new game.

Jacen Morn
06-08-2006, 12:23 PM
thanks, was hoping i wouldn't have to start over heh, but oh well.

Prime
06-08-2006, 12:28 PM
Do you have a saved game from before that point?