PDA

View Full Version : Malak & "robe"


Arátoeldar
06-21-2006, 08:45 PM
No matter what mod I use. In the cut scenes Malak always has half a robe. This irritates me to no end. Is there any way to fix it?

The_Maker
06-22-2006, 02:55 AM
You mean give him a cloak instead of those shards on his shoulder? From what I understand, No. It isn't possible to add new vertecies to models or you lose their animations. But I know almost jack squat about modeling so I could entirely be wrong :/

Darkkender
06-22-2006, 11:58 AM
You don't have to add new Vertices you could always stretch the ones that are there and use taina's replacer tool. However if the cloak is to short your likely going to end up with a starchy effect that clips like is the problem with the Revan's cutscene robes.