PDA

View Full Version : Glitch when using Anakin on Corasant in campaign


DarthDavis92
07-10-2006, 12:17 PM
when playing campaign and get to corusant when you can use Anakin
I choose him, i can use his force powers and saber throw still cuts the enemies, but if I try to use the lightsaber w/o throwing it, the lightsaber will move but it won't cut
anyone know how I can get this to stop

JoesGuy
10-12-2006, 04:10 AM
Same thing happens with me. Try resetting it, 'cos sometimes it works sometimes it doesn't.

TSR
10-13-2006, 04:46 AM
Which format is this? If xbox, then i don't know, as i hav not experienced that problem before. PC, then i may be able to help you. A friend suffered a similar problem to this, and it turns out some monkey had moved a file (not sure which, or where to) that happened to be the lightsaber combat command thingyjiggy. If it keeps being a bender, you may as just uninstall and reinstall.

DarthDavis92
10-13-2006, 06:41 PM
it's on PS2

JoesGuy
10-15-2006, 03:36 AM
Well I know it's definitely happened to my XBox version.

Coza1000000
02-28-2007, 10:54 PM
It's never been a problem for me on my Xbox and i have had the game since it came out.

[Theres always a bigger fish]-Qui-Gon Jinn

Dīmaul freak
03-26-2007, 04:13 PM
It might be a glitch.

The same thing happens to me sometimes with Darth Vader.

RC-1207
04-09-2007, 01:41 PM
It happens to me too on occasion, no way to fix it without resetting.

JoesGuy
04-09-2007, 03:12 PM
But then, you can still saber throw, that still works for me. ;)