PDA

View Full Version : 2da. copy and paste problems.


*Atris*
08-03-2006, 11:19 AM
I have the altest version of Kotor Tool.

But when i try and copy a row and either paste it in another row, or insert copie row, it comes up with an error, and wont let me do it.

Is there any reason why it is doing this?

*Atris*

Darkkender
08-03-2006, 11:38 AM
I've noticed and the more recent versions of KT that the copy paste has had some difficulties and you have to do a work around. However I should ask though what type of error are you receiving. Can you post a screenshot of the error.

ChAiNz.2da
08-03-2006, 11:53 AM
One of the things I ran into with the latest KT.. is that before you go to 'paste'.. go ahead and enter a number for the blank row you're wanting to paste into.

You only need to enter a number.. after that click on a different line.. THEN go back, right-click the empty row you just numbered.. and you should be able to paste :)