PDA

View Full Version : clone commander skin issues


rcduggan
08-07-2006, 03:07 PM
okay, so I am making a clone commander jedi for my new map. I edited the skins, and changed the names. but when I test my map, the hero had the right skins, but the actual Clone Commanders also have the hero skin. They are not supposed to. Is there any way I can fix this?

AceMastermind
08-07-2006, 03:31 PM
You'll have to make another side for your "clone Commander" also, and then change the skin to whatever you want.

rcduggan
08-07-2006, 04:56 PM
okay thanks

hey also is there a tutorial somewhere for making the combo file for jedI? Cause i don't get it :(

AceMastermind
08-07-2006, 05:11 PM
I don't know if there are any tutorials on that subject yet, you could check out Gametoast and search for it.

rcduggan
08-07-2006, 06:57 PM
I will