PDA

View Full Version : TSL Warp Console


JRFan007
08-22-2006, 06:15 PM
The TSL Wrp Console wont work for me. It is in my new items menu in game but I can't equip it. I have redownloaded and reinstalled and still nothing please help.

SithRevan
08-22-2006, 07:03 PM
You cannot equip it, the warp console should show up in the armband slot!

hope this helps!:D

JRFan007
08-22-2006, 07:04 PM
it doesnt i dont know y i did the auto install and manual and it wont show up in the arm band folder

Darth333
08-22-2006, 08:29 PM
Do you have the english version of the game? If not, you will need to convert the .dlg and the .uti files with dlgconverter: http://www.starwarsknights.com/tools.php

JRFan007
08-23-2006, 05:45 PM
ya its the english version but it is the updated version idk if that helps?...