PDA

View Full Version : matale grounds m0d


darthyorktown
08-22-2006, 08:52 PM
u could take the khoonda from kotor 2 and make it so u can go in matale grounds. inted of all the kotor 2 people u can have the matales in it.

Emperor Devon
08-22-2006, 08:54 PM
Is this for KotOR I or II?

darthyorktown
08-22-2006, 11:06 PM
for kotor 1 since u cant go in the matale grounds this would make it so u would only have to take the khoonda model (inside) without 3 doors to get in. and instead of ahlan matale coming out to meet u, u go inside and meet him. and when u save shen, he gives u a matale passcard as a reward.

the matale grounds outside model, and the khoonda inside model. u wouldnt have to take anything out cept for the 2nd door that leads to the room with all the armor and stuff in it. cuz theres only 2 entrances to matale grounds.

Emperor Devon
08-22-2006, 11:17 PM
Sorry, but I'll have to notify a moderator to close this thread. To do do your request, the Khoonda model would have to ported over. And LF does not condone the discussion of porting resources from one game to the other.

RedHawke
08-23-2006, 12:14 AM
darthyorktown, as stated above we do not allow porting discussions... so no KotOR 2 Khoonda in KotOR 1, sorry.

But we might not have to lock this thread just yet, as there is a possible solution to this issue in that you could just ask for someone to re-use the KotOR I Sandral Estate interior module as the interior of the Matale Estate. ;)

Com Raven
08-23-2006, 06:27 AM
And by popular demand, it gets closed - sorry guys ;)