View Full Version : Problem with "Full World Name"

09-06-2006, 08:10 AM
Hello everyone, I just installed mod tools and created a world, named it "ABC", entered some Full World Name and World Description, munged it and started BFII to see how it looks. The map works and shows World Description text while loading but in the Instant Action window it shows "ABC%s %s" instead of the Full World Name I entered. Can someone tell me what is wrong? I've read everything in the Documentation folder but still no idea what to do.

09-06-2006, 04:31 PM
you need to get the version 1.1 patch

09-09-2006, 03:17 PM
Thanks wazmol69 it works fine.