PDA

View Full Version : KotOR TLK Editor - ive got another problem


darthfate
09-29-2006, 01:50 PM
hi again! i know u guys are probably getting fed up with me now, but there's just "ONE MORE THING!!"

when using tk102' KotOR TLK Editor, i added six new entries and reassigned existing force powers' labels them, wen i started up TSL and went into the choose force powers screen, all this Badstref ERROR stuff came up instead of what i typed. i quit the game and went bck into the TLK editor....everything was fine!?

im sure im missing something here but what's going on?

thanks in advance!

tk102
09-29-2006, 02:01 PM
Hi Darthfate,
Sorry that app is giving you trouble. My plan is to retire KotorTLK and point people instead to stoffe -mkb-'s TalkEd utility (also available from the Tools section of starwarsknights.com). Give that app a try. :)

darthfate
09-30-2006, 05:40 AM
got it! ill give it a try!