PDA

View Full Version : k2 robes for k1


l2ash
10-11-2006, 04:21 PM
is there a mod out that i can install so i can play with the k2 robes, in k1?

goldberry
10-11-2006, 04:26 PM
That's porting. Can't do that. Forum rules.

Darth Maleval
10-11-2006, 04:28 PM
that would be porting which is violating forums rules and nobody actually does porting because ts illeagel

goldberry
10-11-2006, 04:48 PM
In all technicality, the porting itself is not necessarily illegal, but discussion of methods, and release of such material is not supported here.

T7nowhere
10-11-2006, 05:01 PM
This type of discussion is prohibited on Lucas Forums.