PDA

View Full Version : Help with SAU v3


Shadue
11-12-2006, 09:46 PM
I downloaded this, and executed the file, but when I try to open the game throught the icon placed on my desktop, it flashes a dos screen and nothing happens....

any idea what i am doing wrong?

fortune faded13
11-13-2006, 12:24 AM
i think this happened to me also.
put the exe in your gamedata folder. where the rest fo your mod links are, if you ahve any.
it should work there.
if not check the path in properties.

Shadue
11-13-2006, 07:07 AM
Yup that did it.

Kewl thx.

Wow, what an amazing mod... very well done from what i have seen so far.

Charette
11-13-2006, 07:33 AM
Our pleasure is to makes you Happy :)