PDA

View Full Version : no skin for SSD


fortune faded13
11-14-2006, 09:24 AM
i have no skin for the Executor.
has this happened to anyone?

i was thinking i needed to set my graphics and settings to something, but i cant figure it out.

Darth_Extas
11-14-2006, 03:59 PM
Happened to may as well, I don't think it is the graphics, I think it has something to do with the skinning of the model.

fortune faded13
11-14-2006, 05:30 PM
did you get it to work?

GhOsT-Jedi
11-25-2006, 11:50 AM
I just got FoC a few days ago, and I have the same problem, so instead of starting a new thread, I'll post this here. Did anyone fix this yet? Or am I utterly screwed...?

Delphi-PG
11-25-2006, 08:10 PM
Fixed in the patch we are working. Sorry about that...

Darth_Extas
11-26-2006, 09:29 PM
Thanks for the Update Delphi! Anyways any idea when that patch is coming out?