PDA

View Full Version : Problem with jedi training


Gamble
11-24-2006, 03:28 PM
After i finish my jedi training; it will not let me use my light saber or jedi robe; and i have tried using KSE (kotor savegame editor) but nothing works. What is the problem? (Ive used cheats for my character)

Anakin Skywalker
11-24-2006, 04:38 PM
Welcome to the Forums..... :waive1: but unfortunately I've never heard of that problem so I can't help you there..... wait did you use cheats to upgrade to level 20 before you reached Dantooine?

Gamble
11-25-2006, 04:18 PM
Yes... i did. But. I have a saved file inside of Davik's estate before Dantooine. And maybe can i fix this problem by using a saved game editor?

Anakin Skywalker
11-25-2006, 04:41 PM
Well that's your problem! I don't know if you can use SGE to fix it, I don't use it that much.

Gamble
11-25-2006, 05:04 PM
Hahaha thanks for telling me but its going to take around another 4 hours to get up to dantoine.

Anakin Skywalker
11-25-2006, 05:08 PM
No it won't there's a mod that allows you to skip Taris hold on

:edit: Here it is! (http://knightsoftheoldrepublic.filefront.com/file/Super_Skip_Taris;71749)

Gamble
11-25-2006, 05:17 PM
I probably know this is in the forums 'don't do list' but....


I LOVE YOU!

Anakin Skywalker
11-25-2006, 05:32 PM
Good Luck with it..... :D May the Force Serve you Well