PDA

View Full Version : Enclave Sublevel.


Darth Balor
03-26-2007, 09:59 PM
ok i'm not posting my system specs because i know thta isnt the problem seeing beat onderon, dxun, korriban, telos, NarShadaa, everthing except dantoine and what follows. My problem is thta when i try to enter the enclave sublevel it loads about 90% then freezes and i get a application error report. Please help me figure out what is wrong!

PoiuyWired
03-27-2007, 02:33 AM
reinstall. or try to turn down the graphics. Makes loading easier that way.

Darth Balor
03-27-2007, 08:06 AM
tried both still same thing! I nkow it is possible but how do i tell the game i beat the sublevel?

logan essex
03-27-2007, 10:13 PM
i am having the same problem
Found it!!
P_DiscipleH
i1m guessing some conflict between viridian and final touch
so i copied the viridian disciple files and overwrote them in the override folder. and now it works.